x
NEET 2019 Online Classes Apply Now

SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship (AES) 2018

by Ankita Sabharwal

AAKASH NEET Online Classes Apply Now
Free Olympiad Alerts Register Now
NEET 2019 Online Classes Register Now
FREE Admission Alerts Register Now
JEE 2019 Online Classes Register Now
10th, 12th Board Exams Update Register Now

SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship: The list of the selected candidates will be announced by the end of March 2019. There are total 20 zones and 8 winners are selected for the scholarship from each zone. The candidates have been selected for the SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship on the basis of their overall performance in level 1 and level 2 in NCO, NSO, IMO, IEO, ICSO & IGKO. The name of selected students for the scholarship will also be informed to the concerned schools. Read more about SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship 2018-19 on this page.

SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship

Academic Excellence Scholarship is offered by Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) which is a non-profit organisation and always works to promoting science, mathematics, computer education, English, sports and professional courses. SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship provided only to those students who secure good marks in SOF conducted Olympiad exams in different subjects. The main objective of SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship is to promote all-round academic development among the students in India.

The students from each class selected for the Academic Excellence Scholarship who obtain highest marks in any 4 Olympiad from the following:

1 student from each class (3 to 10) from each zone/state and 8 students from each zone is selected for the scholarship. Thus the total of 160 students from 20 zones will be selected as a winner. Each student selected as a winner will be awarded as follows:

  • A scholarship of Rs. 5000
  • A Trophy
  • A citation

SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship Result 207-18 - List of AES Winners

A detailed list of the students selected for the scholarship and other award given below in the table. The following students from 20 states/zones have been awarded the SOF- Academic Excellence Scholarship (AES) for the year 2017-18.

ZONE

Class

Student Name

School Name

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

03

AAYUSH SINGH

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

04

CHINTAN DAS

CHIREC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

05

ARITRO RAY

CHIREC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

06

ROHAN SAI PABBA

DAKSHA SCHOOL

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

07

SHASHWAT

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

08

YASH AGGARWAL

SILVER OAKS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

09

DEEPTHI NIHARIKA MUTYAM

THE GLOBAL EDGE SCHOOL

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

10

KAVERI PRIYA PUTTI

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

BIHAR

03

PRAYAN PARASAR

LITERA VALLEY SCHOOL

BIHAR

04

PIYUSH SHEKHAR

JAI HIND PUBLIC SCHOOL

BIHAR

05

ARYAN SINGH

G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL 

BIHAR

06

AKSHAT PANDEY

ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL 

BIHAR

07

MANASWITA Mahayana

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL 

BIHAR

08

SANSKAR SHAURYA

GLOBAL PRATIBHA SCHOOL

BIHAR

09

RUDRANSH RAJ

GYAN NIKETAN

BIHAR

10

ARUN KUMAR

SAINIK SCHOOL

CHHATTISGARH

03

AADI PARAKH

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL-SECONDARY

CHHATTISGARH

04

VATSALA JINDAL

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

CHHATTISGARH

05

ANKUR VATS

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

CHHATTISGARH

06

ANIMESH PATHAK

BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL

CHHATTISGARH

07

ROHIT PANDA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

CHHATTISGARH

08

KARISHKA SINGH

BHARTIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S R.K. SARDA VIDYA MANDIR

CHHATTISGARH

09

ANWESHA DAS

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

CHHATTISGARH

10

ADITYA PRIYA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

DELHI

03

ATHARV NAG

BLUEBELLS SCHOOL INTERNATIONAL

DELHI

04

RISHABH NAIK

B.G.S. INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL 

DELHI

05

UJJWAL KESARI

BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN (JUNIOR WING)

DELHI

06

PARTHA KHURANA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

DELHI

07

MANOGYA SINGH SURYANSH

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 2 (SR. WING-2ND SHIFT)

DELHI

08

SANCHAY BARANWAL

BASAVA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

DELHI

09

VAGISH BHUSHAN NANGIA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

DELHI

10

RIYA SAWHNEY

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

03

HASWITA KILARU

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

04

RITVIKK KANNAN

ANAND NIKETAN SATELLITE SCHOOL

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

05

ADWAIT SHIVA

UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

06

PATEL RUSHIL D

ANANDALAYA

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

07

PRIYANSHI GUPTA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

08

DHVANIL DHARMESH GHEEWALA

BRIGHT DAY SCHOOL ,CBSE UNIT

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

09

GANGWANI DEVEN ANIL

AHMEDABAD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

GUJARAT, DAMAN & DIEW, DADRA NAGAR HAVELI

10

VARUN CHATURVEDI

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

HARYANA

03

ISHIT RASTOGI

LOTUS VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

HARYANA

04

ARCHI BINDRA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

HARYANA

05

ARNAV AZAD

MANAV RACHNA INERNATIONAL SCHOOL

HARYANA

06

AMBAR GOGIA

SUNCITY SCHOOL

HARYANA

07

VATSALYA JAISWAL

MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL

HARYANA

08

ARNAV GEET VERMA

MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

HARYANA

09

HARSH VARDHAN

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

HARYANA

10

EKNOOR SINGH

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

03

VANSHIKA SHARMA

SPRINGDALES ENGLISH SCHOOL

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

04

ARPITA PANIGRAHI

SRI AUROBINDO PUBLIC SCHOOL

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

05

BHAVARTH BHALLA

V.R. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL 

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

06

RISHABH JAIN

ST. MARY'S SCHOOL 

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

07

SNEHA RASTOGI

THE SCHOLARS' HOME

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

08

SAMYAK SHIRSH

JODHAMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

09

LOVISH KUMAR

SPRINGDALES ENGLISH SCHOOL

HIMACHAL PRADESH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

10

SPARSH JANDIAL

HERITAGE SCHOOL

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

03

HAZAEL NISHAR

N.P.S. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

04

HARJOT SINGH

GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

05

ANOOP HARIDOSS

DPS-MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

06

ANAGHA RAMASWAMY

DELHI PRIVATE SCHOOL

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

07

LIZABETH MARIAM SONY

AL FALAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

08

VARUN SANTHOSH

INDIAN SCHOOL, AL WADI AL KABIR

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

09

SAARTHAK GUPTA

 

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES

10

JACOB THOMAS SONY

AL FALAH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

JHARKHAND

03

SHOURYA SAGAR GUPTA

N.P.S. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 

JHARKHAND

04

KUMAR ANMOL

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

JHARKHAND

05

SARTHAK

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

JHARKHAND

06

SURBHI KUMARI

ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 

JHARKHAND

07

ADVAY KUMAR

TAURIAN WORLD SCHOOL

JHARKHAND

08

VATSAL JHA

ST. XAVIER'S SCHOOL 

JHARKHAND

09

SHREYASH RAJ

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

JHARKHAND

10

SHWETANK ANAND

ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL 

KARNATAKA

03

SPANDAN JENA

NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

KARNATAKA

04

ABIGAIL VARGHESE

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

KARNATAKA

05

ANOUSHRAYAN DEYSARKAR

MOUNT LITERA ZEE SCHOOL

KARNATAKA

06

KRISHNAN R

SRI KUMARAN CHILDREN'S HOME ENGLISH NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL

KARNATAKA

07

TANISH S KHURANA

PRESIDENCY SCHOOL

KARNATAKA

08

RISHI ANAND NAMBAIR

GEAR INNOVATIVE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

KARNATAKA

09

ARNAV ADITYA SINGH

NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

KARNATAKA

10

MAITHRI M BAIRY

MADHAVA KRIPA ENGLISH NURSERY & HIGHER PRIMARY SCHOOL

KERALA

03

ANOUSHKA PRATHOSH

SILVER HILLS PUBLIC SCHOOL

KERALA

04

SANJANA PHILO CHACKO

ST. THOMAS RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL 

KERALA

05

MALAVIKA SUJA

SARVODAYA CENTRAL VIDYALAYA

KERALA

06

NAVANEET V KUMAR

MAR THOMA RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

KERALA

07

ADITHYA KISHOR

LOYOLA SCHOOL

KERALA

08

THOMAS BIJU CHEERAMVELIL

 ST. THOMAS CENTRAL SCHOOL

KERALA

09

JERRY JOSE

DEVAMATHA C.M.I PUBLIC SCHOOL

KERALA

10

ADITYA BYJU

NAVDEEP PUBLIC SCHOOL

MADHYA PRADESH

03

AARUSH SHRIVASTAVA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

MADHYA PRADESH

04

SAMARTH CHAUDHARY

ST. JOSEPH'S CO-ED SCHOOL 

MADHYA PRADESH

05

PRANAV HARI PRAKASH

BILLABONG HIGH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MADHYA PRADESH

06

PRANAV PRAKASH

SRI SATHYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR

MADHYA PRADESH

07

AKSHAT SHAHJADE

CHOITHRAM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MADHYA PRADESH

08

MANASVI NIDUGALA

THE EMERALD HEIGHTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MADHYA PRADESH

09

AMEY CHOUDHARY

THE SHISHUKUNJ INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MADHYA PRADESH

10

KANISHK UPADHYAY

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

03

AADITYA PUNATAR

EURO SCHOOL-AIROLI

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

04

SOHAM AMIT PEDNEKAR

PAWAR PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. WING)

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

05

PULAK BANERJEE HALDIYA

BOMBAY SCOTTISH SCHOOL

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

06

JOSHI YASH VRUSHAL

BREI'S BLUE RIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

07

MEGH DHIRAJ CHHABDA

GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOOL

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

08

OM MEHTA

UNIVERSAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

09

ARQAM RIZWAN PATEL

APEEJAY SCHOOL

MAHARASHTRA & GOA

10

AAKAR JAIN

SANSKRITI SCHOOL

NORTH EAST STATES

03

NIRMITA BHATTACHARYYA

GURUKUL GRAMMAR SR. SEC. SCHOOL

NORTH EAST STATES

04

ELVINA AHMED

SHRIMANTA SHANKAR ACADEMY

NORTH EAST STATES

05

SHOURJA DAS

HOLY CROSS SCHOOL

NORTH EAST STATES

06

AMAN SAIKIA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

NORTH EAST STATES

07

PARTH AGRAWAL

CARMEL SCHOOL

NORTH EAST STATES

08

NASEEMUL ISLAM KHAN

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

NORTH EAST STATES

09

UDDIPAN SINHA

HOLY CROSS SCHOOL

NORTH EAST STATES

10

TANMAY MOHANTY

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL

ODISHA

03

ANANMAY CHOUDHURY

STEWART SCHOOL

ODISHA

04

ANMOL YADAV

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL 

ODISHA

05

OM PRAKASH BEHERA

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL 

ODISHA

06

ANIMESH TRIPATHY

 ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL

ODISHA

07

AMRUTANSHU MOHANTY

SAI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

ODISHA

08

SOHAAN KUMAR PATTANAYAK

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

ODISHA

09

OMM AGRAWAL

BUXI JAGABANDHU ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL

ODISHA

10

UJWAL JYOT PANDA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

03

AGAMJOT SINGH KAMBOJ

SPRING DALE SENIOR SCHOOL

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

04

AARAV SRIVASTAV

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

05

KARTIKAY GOYAL

SACRED HEART SR. SEC. SCHOOL

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

06

JAIRAJ SINGH BASUR

VIVEK HIGH SCHOOL

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

07

MOULIK JINDAL

RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

08

CHAITANYA SETHI

ST. PETER'S ACADEMY 

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

09

AMISHI ARORA

CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

PUNJAB & CHANDIGARH

10

SANCHIT JINDAL

RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

RAJASTHAN

03

RAGHAV AKAR

CAMBRIDGE COURT HIGH SCHOOL

RAJASTHAN

04

SHAURYA SAXENA

MODERN PUBLIC SCHOOL

RAJASTHAN

05

AYUSH SHARMA

JAYSHREE PERIWAL HIGH SCHOOL

RAJASTHAN

06

CHETANYA SINGH

JAYSHREE PERIWAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

RAJASTHAN

07

AARYAN MAHESHWARI

MAHESHWARI PUBLIC SCHOOL

RAJASTHAN

08

VEDANSH SHARMA

BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN'S VIDYASHRAM

RAJASTHAN

09

KALIKA

MODERN PUBLIC SCHOOL

RAJASTHAN

10

SUKHMAN SINGH KHURANA

BLOOMING DALES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

03

AKSHITHA N

G.T. ALOHA VIDHYA MANDIR 

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

04

AVIRAL PRIYADARSHI

MANTHAN VIDYASHRAM

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

05

DHEEPAK RAAJ P K

LALAJI MEMORIAL OMEGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

06

SHRABASTI CHAKRABORTY

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL CHENNAI

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

07

NISHANTH P

THE P.S.B.B. MILLENNIUM SCHOOL

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

08

NIVEDITHA V NAIR

CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

09

M ANIRUDH

SAYEE ACADEMY

TAMIL NADU & PUDUCHERRY

10

JOGINDH S S

CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

03

ABHIGYAAN BORA

G.D. GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL 

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

04

PRATULYA TRIVEDI

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. WING)

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

05

DARSH KEDIA

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL (JR. WING)

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

06

NEELESH OM JAGADISH MISHRA

APEEJAY SCHOOL

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

07

ISHAAN RAINA

SOMERVILLE SCHOOL

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

08

MANAS DUTT

ATHENIA HIGH SCHOOL

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

09

HARSH TIWARI

THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARAKHAND

10

KUMAR SAURAV

KHAITAN PUBLIC SCHOOL

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

03

REBANTA SANYAL

VIDYASAGAR SHISHU NIKETAN-PRIMARY

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

04

SABYASACHI LASKAR

 B.D.M. INTERNATIONAL (CBSE)

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

05

RICK BANERJEE

CALCUTTA BOYS' SCHOOL

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

06

BIBASWAN BISWAS

BISHOP MORROW SCHOOL

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

07

DEBARGHYA ADHIKARI

SALT LAKE SCHOOL (ENG. MED.)

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

08

ADRISH CHAKRABARTI

RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIDYALAYA

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

09

AKASHNEEL SAHA

D.A.V. MODEL SCHOOL 

WEST BENGAL, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

10

ADITI BHAUMIK

ST. XAVIER'S SCHOOL


In case of any query regarding SOF Academic Excellence Scholarship, you can write to us in the comment section below.

Subscribe for Regular Updates



Delivered by FeedBurner

Entrance Exam - Deadline Approaching