Shell India announces winners of Shell Junior Science scholarship exam 2013

Jan 2014 Source: British Council India

Shell India announces winner of the Shell Junior National Science Scholarship Programme that was conducted on December 8, 2013 all over India.

The scholarship programme is held in association with the British Council (implementation partner) National Council of Science Museums (NCSM- the knowledge partner)

 

Shell announces winners

 

This year saw a participation of 7000+ students from around 450 schools in India.

3 National Winners- Received Rs.1,25,000 each

Ameya Patwardhan- Fr Angel Multipurpose School, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Mentor Teacher: Tejas Shah

Kushagra Juneja- Apeejay School, Pitampura, New Delhi
Mentor Teacher: Dimple Sahni

G Pradeep- The PSBB Millennium School, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mentor Teacher: Saraswati Srinivasan

18 Regional Winners - Received Rs. 50,000 each

Ahmedabad

Yash Shah- New Era Senior Secondary School, Vadodara, Gujarat
Mentor Teacher: Ritu Bhatla

Kaavya Sahay- Ahmedabad International School, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mentor Teacher: Jyoti Upadhye

Abhay Manu Sawhney- Shikshantar Senior Secondary School, Gurgaon, Haryana
Mentor Teacher: B Gayatri

 Bengaluru

Anuvind Bhat- Gear Innovative International School, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Mentor Teacher: Anupama Das

Saurav Zangeneh- Delhi Public School, Bengaluru North, Karnataka
Mentor Teacher: Deepmala

Sunit Ranjan Banerjee- Delhi Public School, Konankunte Post, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Mentor Teacher: Naqeeba Taj

Chennai

G Pradeep- The PSBB Millennium School, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mentor Teacher: Saraswati Srinivasan

Rashmi Balakrishnan- Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mentor Teacher: Jamuna

R Raghul- The PSBB Millennium School, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Mentor Teacher: Saraswati Srinivasan

New Delhi

Kushagra Juneja- Apeejay School, Pitampura, New Delhi
Mentor Teacher: Dimple Sahni

Valay Agarwal- Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya, Jaipur, Rajasthan
Mentor Teacher: Aabha Dadhich

Aryaman Jha- Ahlcon Public School, Mayur Vihar Phase I, New Delhi
Mentor Teacher: Neeraj Anand

 Hyderabad

Adil Ali- Delhi Public School, Secundrabad, Andhra Pradesh
Mentor Teacher: Jeeta Roy

Rishi Kayathi- Oakridge International School, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Mentor Teacher: Usha Devi V

K T S Sai Teja- Meridian School - Madhapur, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Mentor Teacher: Pieu Das Gupta

Kolkata

Pitamber Kaushik- Delhi Public School, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
Mentor Teacher: Paramjeet Kaur

Anirban Chatterjee- Techno India Group Public School, Chinsurah, Hoogly, West Bengal
Mentor Teacher: Avijit Banerjee

Pratyasha Chakraborty- Salt lake School, Kolkata, West Bengal
Mentor Teacher: Sekhar Chandra Pal

Mumbai

Ameya Patwardhan- Fr Angel Multipurpose School, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mentor Teacher: Tejas Shah

Aditi Kabra- Lilavatibai Podar Senior Secondary School, ISC, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mentor Teacher: Mallika Krishna Kumar

Atreyo Pal- Lilavatibai Podar Senior Secondary School, ISC, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mentor Teacher: Mallika Krishna Kumar

Related Link: Shell Ideas 360 Global Competition

Subscribe for Regular Updates



Delivered by FeedBurner

Entrance Exam - Deadline Approaching